Hohe Salve

Ried 58, Westendorf, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Hohe Salve - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 1
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also comes with 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and slippers. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Facilities - Hohe Salve

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Activities
  • Skiing
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hohe Salve?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Hohe Salve?

The property is located at Ried 58, Westendorf, Austria.

What rates does Hohe Salve offer?

Rates at Hohe Salve may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Which languages do the staff at Hohe Salve speak?

Staff members at Hohe Salve are fluent in German and English.

How far is Hohe Salve from the city center?

The property is about 1.1 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Hohe Salve?

Hohe Salve has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Can I park for free at Hohe Salve?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Hohe Salve?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hohe Salve.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!